Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 1st Grade Competition
Round 14 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (11:00AM), Sat 12 Mar 2022 (11:00AM)
Wallsend DCCdrewHamilton-Wickham DCC
Venue: George Farley OvalMatch ID: 4048579
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Shaw, Matthew J
Hartigan, Jack W
Hanlon, Rhys
Balcomb, Ben (c) (+)
Webber, Matthew
Webber, Sam
Dwyer, Thomas A
Le Bas, Matthew
Bartlett, Edward E
Dwyer, Harry
Burgess, Shaun
 
Coach:  McGrath, Tim
Team Manager:  Singh, Tony
Scorer:  Connolly, Michael A
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 2nd Grade Competition
Round 14 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (12:00PM), Sat 12 Mar 2022 (12:00PM)
Hamilton-Wickham DCCdefWallsend DCC
Venue: Adamstown Park Oval # 2Match ID: 4049357
Umpires: Umpire1: Gregory Briggs  Umpire2: Grant Jones  
Scorers:  Not specified
Nunan, Luke
Shaw, Matthew J
Nott, Edward
Hanlon, Harry
Hassan, Selman
McGrath, Charlie (+)
Smith, Adam C (c)
Gibson, Rees
Hanlon, Ryan
Bailey, Tom A
Rodgers, Paul
 
Coach:  McGrath, Tim
 
Team not available
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Royce McCormack Cup Final (LO 2nd Grade)
Round GF - Sun 9 Jan 2022 (11:00AM)
Waratah Mayfield DCCvWallsend DCC
Venue: Waratah Oval Match ID: 4040414
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Olsen  Umpire2: Stephen Wade  
Scorers:  Not specified
Watson, Conrad
Brackenbury, Kieran J
Brackenbury, Joshua R
Mackenzie, Scott (c)
Koehn, Olivier K
Hill, Jacob
MacQueen, Hamish
Skelly, Jimmy
Cunningham, Brendan M
Sullivan, Benjamin
Hines, Grant (+)
 
Coach:  Lynch, Aaron
Team Manager:  Brackenbury, Keith
Scorer:  Taylor, Stephen G
 
Clarke, Daniel
Cooper, Noah
Fitzgerald, Marcus
Herring, Benjamin W (c)
Javaid, Umar M
Jekot, Ethan
Pettigrew, Joshua
Simmons, Jacob
Sneddon, Nathan A
STARR, JACK
Varoxis, Jason (+)
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 3rd Grade Competition
Round 14 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (1:00PM), Sat 12 Mar 2022 (1:00PM)
Wallsend DCCdrewHamilton-Wickham DCC
Venue: Wallsend Park Oval #2Match ID: 4049696
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Singh, Samuel
Bowlzer, James (+)
Nagarsekar, Vinayak
Singh, Tony (c)
McLean, Cooper
Dunn, Nick
Hall, Sachin
De Carle, Joshua
Anderson, Jacob
Hassan, Zain
Thompson, Ethan
 
Coach:  McGrath, Tim
Team Manager:  Singh, Tony
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 4th Grade Competition
Round 14 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (1:00PM), Sat 12 Mar 2022 (1:00PM)
Hamilton-Wickham DCCvWallsend DCC
Venue: Joe Passmore OvalMatch ID: 4049714
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - NCC T20 Summer Bash
Round SF - Sun 20 Feb 2022 (9:00AM)
MagpiesdefTigers
Venue: Joe Passmore OvalMatch ID: 4040256
Umpires: Umpire1: Glenn Benton  Umpire2: Stephen Wade  
Scorers:  Not specified
Arms, Daniel (c)
Bench, Matthew (+)
Chillingworth, Daniel
Dickson, Jed
Richardson, Jacob
Richardson, Michael
Shah, Parth
Standing, Daniel
Winchester, Adam
Jenkins, Sunny (sub)
Doyle, Nathan R
Wright, Matthew
 
Brooks, Ryan (+)
Clarke, Joseph d
Gabriel, Callum
Jekot, Ethan
Lennox, Cooper E
Lynch, Matthew
Magann, Patrick
Page, Jacob T
Price, Nathan A (c)
Singh, Rhythm
Simmons, Jacob
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Denis Broad OAM Cup (Lower Grades T20)
Round GF - Sun 31 Oct 2021 (3:30PM)
Waratah Mayfield DCCdefWallsend DCC
Venue: Waratah Oval Match ID: 3879137
Umpires: Umpire1: Graeme Bruce  Umpire2: Terry COLLINS  
Scorers:  Not specified
Brackenbury, Joshua R
Bradley, Kayne M (+)
Cunningham, Brendan M
Dundas, Jack T (c)
Faber, Kyle G
Foster, James
Hill, Jacob
Hines, Grant
Radhakrishnan, Nikethan
Taylor, Lachlan G
Nemme, Harrison (sub)
Weerasingham, Sanjiv
 
Cooper, Noah
Herring, Benjamin W (c)
Javaid, Umar M
Lennox, Zachary
Perrett, Connor
Pettigrew, Joshua
Simmons, Jacob
Singh, Rhythm
Varoxis, Jason (+)
Ward, Jack
Young, Russell
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - U/21 T20 Competition
Round QF - Sun 6 Feb 2022 (10:00AM)
Hamilton-Wickham DCCdefWallsend DCC
Venue: Townson OvalMatch ID: 4040541
Umpires: Umpire1: John Canning  Umpire2: Paul Olsen  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hartigan, Jack W (c)
Anderson, Kain B
McGill, Jasper
Bailey, Tom A
Shaw, Matthew J
Dwyer, Harry
Gibson, Rees
Hassan, Selman
Worland, Ned
McGrath, Charlie (+)
Nagarsekar, Vinayak
 
Coach:  McGrath, Tim
 
Lennox, Cooper E
Page, Lachlan
Graham, Vali
Singh, Rhythm
Clark, Jye
Jekot, Ethan
Kilsby, Brooklyn
Koubouchian, Blake
Lynch, Matthew
Lennox, Zachary
Cooper, Noah
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - U/16 S. G. Moore Cup T20 Competition
Round 5 - Sun 7 Nov 2021 (9:00AM)
Wallsend DCCdef byBelmont DCC
Venue: George Farley OvalMatch ID: 3883592
Umpires: Umpire1: Glenn Benton  Umpire2: John Porcheron  
Scorers:  Not specified
Plumridge, Joseph
Singh, Gurtaj
Paskaran, Anparasan
Kishore, Advaith
Shortland, Ethan
Muhammad, Suliman
Mohommad, Izaan
Varghese-Matthews, Joel
Perrett, Hayden
Bronckhurst, Kaiden
 
Harradine, Oslo
Voigt, Samuel
Berry, Austin
Harding, Thomas D
Preston Poole, Isaac
Halligan, Patrick
Taylor, Cooper
Stace, Lucas
Clarke, James
Jolliffe, Hudson
Curry, Jacob
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Suburban Districts Division 1
Round QF - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (1:00PM)
Wallsend DCCdef byWests DCC Journeymen
Venue: Connolly Park Match ID: 4065321
Umpires: Umpire1: Keith Davies  Umpire2: John Porcheron  
Scorers:  Not specified
Mokal, Rohan (c)
Sharma, Varun
Mishra, Dibyendu
Singh, Jivajot
Umar, Muhammad
Pandit, Ameet P (+)
Manjrekar, Saurabh
Syed, Shafiq
Sharma, Vikram
Mehta, Viral
RELAN, SUMIT
 
Scorer:  Mehta, Viral
 
Angus, Malcolm
Wells, Cameron M
Sandoz, Dion
Diebert, Chris
Patterson, Brendan
McCreanor, Daniel
Shephard, Scott
O'Donohue, Scott
Gauci, Paul
Verschoor, Samuel
Sullivan, David
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Suburban Districts Division 3
Round EF - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (1:30PM)
Hillsborough EDCCdrewWallsend DCC
Venue: Hillsborough Oval Match ID: 4066425
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available

Events